Scores & Schedules

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Transylvania L, 4-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 9-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Chatham W, 3-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Neumann L, 2-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Denison L, 10-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Penn State Shenango W, 3-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Geneva L, 9-0
Sun Sep 01
Final - 2OT
at Cairn T, 1-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 4-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) L, 5-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 5-2
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Lebanon Valley L, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Moravian W, 3-1
@ Penn State Harrisburg
Sat Sep 07
Final
at D'Youville W, 5-4
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 3-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 5-2
Sun Sep 08
11:00 AM
at Allegheny College Guy and Jeanne Kuhn Memorial Invitational, Day 1 T-6th Place (324)
Country Club of Meadville
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Medaille L, 8-1
Mon Sep 09
8:00 AM
at Allegheny College Guy and Jeanne Kuhn Memorial Invitational, Day 2 7th Place (644)
Country Club of Meadville
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Grove City L, 3-1
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Wash. & Jeff. W, 1-0
Thu Sep 12
1:00 PM
at Grove City College Fall Invitational 10th Place (325)
Grove City Country Club
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Franciscan L, 9-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Lycoming L, 2-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Penn St.-Berks L, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Mt. Aloysius L, 6-3
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Mt. Aloysius L, 5-4
at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Juniata L, 3-0
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Geneva L, 3-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at St. Vincent L, 1-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Frostburg St. W, 4-3
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Juniata W, 3-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend L, 9-0
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 8-1
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Penn State Altoona Invitational 3rd Place (322)
Sinking Valley Country Club - Mountain Valley Collegiate Classic, Day 1
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Penn State Altoona Invitational
Sinking Valley Country Club
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-1
@ Hiram, Ohio Hiram Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Hiram L, 3-0
Hiram Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. D'Youville W, 4-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. D'Youville L, 2-1
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
at Mount Aloysius College Invitational
Summit Country Club - Mountain Valley Collegiate Classic, Day 2
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
at Mount Aloysius College Invitational
Summit Country Club
Tue Sep 24
5:00 PM
vs. Juniata
Tue Sep 24
6:30 PM
vs. Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Chatham
Sat Sep 28
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic, Day 1
The Bridges Golf Club
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
at Penn St.-Behrend
AMCC Quad
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. St. Vincent
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Medaille
@ Penn State Behrend
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
at Alfred St.
Sat Sep 28
4:15 PM
at Alfred St.
Sun Sep 29
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic, Day 2
The Bridges Golf Club
Sun Sep 29
1:30 PM
at Waynesburg
Tue Oct 01
4:30 PM
vs. La Roche
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
vs. Franciscan
Tue Oct 01
8:15 PM
vs. Franciscan
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Waynesburg
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Medaille
Sat Oct 05
4:15 PM
vs. Medaille
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Oct 07
12:00 PM
at Penn State Behrend James M. Bowen Invitational
Lawrence Park Golf Club
Mon Oct 07
12:00 PM
at Penn State Behrend Invitational / AMCC Women's Invitational
Lawrence Park Golf Club
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Oct 09
8:15 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Pitt-Bradford Relays
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Pitt-Bradford Relays
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 12
4:30 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Oct 13
12:00 PM
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
Avalon Lakes Golf and Country Club
Mon Oct 14
8:00 AM
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
Avalon Lakes Golf and Country Club
Tue Oct 15
6:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 15
8:15 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
at La Roche
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
vs. Lycoming
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
vs. D'Youville
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 19
3:15 PM
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
vs. Hilbert
Sun Oct 20
10:00 AM
at Mount Aloysius College
Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
at Franciscan
Wed Oct 23
1:00 PM
at La Roche
Wed Oct 23
3:15 PM
at La Roche
Thu Oct 24
6:00 PM
Saint Vincent College
Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Pitt-Bradford
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at SUNY Delhi
at Pitt-Bradford
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Pitt-Bradford
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at SUNY Delhi
at Pitt-Bradford
Sat Oct 26
10:00 AM
at Alfred St.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Hilbert
Sat Oct 26
3:15 PM
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Franciscan University
at Steubenville High School
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Juniata College
Fri Nov 08
6:00 PM
at California University of PA
at Juniata College
Fri Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Juniata College
Sat Nov 09
4:00 PM
at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
at Geneva
Thu Nov 14
6:00 PM
at Saint Vincent College
Hillview Lanes - Greensburg, Pa.
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
vs. St. Vincent
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Alfred State College
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Alfred State College
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
vs. Juniata
Sun Nov 17
12:00 PM
La Roche University
Penn State Altoona Quad Match - Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Sun Nov 17
Pitt-Bradford
Penn State Altoona Quad Match - Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Sun Nov 17
Saint Vincent College
Penn State Altoona Quad Match - Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
at Lock Haven
Fri Nov 22
at Erie Community College Invitational
Fri Nov 22
at Erie Community College Invitational
Sat Nov 23
at Erie Community College Invitational
Sat Nov 23
at Erie Community College Invitational
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
at Walsh
Sun Nov 24
at Erie Community College Invitational
Sun Nov 24
at Erie Community College Invitational
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
at La Roche
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
at La Roche
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Dec 04
8:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Penn State Behrend
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Penn State Behrend
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Sat Dec 07
4:00 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Sun Dec 08
12:00 PM
La Roche University
Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Wed Dec 11
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Aloysius
Wed Dec 11
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 14
1:00 PM
vs. D'Youville
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM
vs. D'Youville
Fri Dec 27
TBA
at TBA
Shenandoah University Tournament
Sat Dec 28
TBA
at TBA
Shenandoah University Tournament
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at Medaille
Sat Jan 04
4:00 PM
at Medaille
Wed Jan 08
1:00 PM
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 08
3:00 PM
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Bethany College
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Bethany College
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 11
4:00 PM
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Jan 14
1:00 PM
Wells College
Tue Jan 14
1:00 PM
Wells College
Fri Jan 17
6:00 PM
Gallaudet University
Fri Jan 17
6:00 PM
Gallaudet University
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Jan 18
4:00 PM
vs. Penn State-Behrend
Sun Jan 19
11:00 AM
at Pitt-Bradford
Byllye Lanes - Bradford, Pa.
Mon Jan 20
4:00 PM
at Alfred St.
Mon Jan 20
6:00 PM
at Alfred St.
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
vs. La Roche
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
vs. La Roche
Fri Jan 24
11:00 AM
at SFU Red Flash Invitational
Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
10:00 AM
at SFU Red Flash Invitational
Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at D'Youville
Sun Jan 26
9:00 AM
at SFU Red Flash Invitational
Holiday Bowl - Altoona, Pa.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
at Franciscan
Sat Feb 01
10:00 AM
at AMCC Round Robin #1
hosted by Penn State Behrend
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
vs. Medaille
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
vs. Medaille
Sun Feb 02
9:00 AM
at AMCC Round Robin #1
hosted by Penn State Behrend
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 05
8:00 PM
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 08
4:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
at Grove City
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
at Grove City
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Penn State-Behrend
Sun Feb 16
11:00 AM
at Br. Patrick Lacey Memorial Tournament
hosted by Saint Vincent College - Hillview Lanes - Greensburg, Pa.
Mon Feb 17
6:00 PM
vs. Franciscan
Mon Feb 17
8:00 PM
vs. Franciscan
Wed Feb 19
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Wed Feb 19
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Feb 20
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Thu Feb 20
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
at AMCC Championships, Day 3
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
at AMCC Championships, Day 3
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
9:30 AM
at La Roche University
Perry Park Lanes - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 22
at AMCC Championships, Day 4
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
at AMCC Championships, Day 4
at Webster Aquatic Center - Webster, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Hilbert
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Hilbert
Senior Day
Thu Feb 27
4:30 PM
vs. Juniata
Sat Feb 29
5:00 PM
at Wash. & Jeff.
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Mar 07
10:00 AM
at AMCC Round Robin #2
hosted by Mount Aloysius College - Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Sun Mar 08
9:00 AM
at AMCC Round Robin #2
hosted by Mount Aloysius College - Bavarian Aid Society - Altoona, Pa.
Fri Mar 20
10:00 AM
at AMCC Championships, Day 1
Sims Lanes - Beaver Falls, Pa.
Sat Mar 21
9:00 AM
at AMCC Championships, Day 2
Sims Lanes - Beaver Falls, Pa.
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Lycoming
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Lycoming
Sun Mar 22
9:00 AM
at AMCC Championships, Day 3
Sims Lanes - Beaver Falls, Pa.
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Susquehanna
Fri Mar 27
4:30 PM
vs. Grove City
Fri Mar 27
4:30 PM
vs. Grove City
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
at Geneva
Fri Apr 03
4:30 PM
vs. Franciscan
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. Medaille
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Waynesburg
Sun Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Altoona Sports Network